9.0

Motorola Edge 60 Pro reviews by real users Motorola Edge 60 Pro

User reviews

User score

8.6
  • 32
  • 4
  • 1
  • 0
  • 2
39 reviews
  • Screen8.7
  • Performance8.8
  • Camera8.2
  • Connectivity8.8
  • Battery8.6
Do you want to share your opinion?

It'll only take a minute, you'll help people decide.

Let me sum it up for you

Kimovil users believe this smartphone offers excellent value for money, considering it a very complete and balanced device. They highlight its premium performance in a mid-range segment, top-tier battery, and screen quality. However, they express doubts about screen durability and software optimization.

Design & Materials

According to our users, the screen is spectacular, with vibrant colors and great fluidity. However, some note low sensitivity on the curved edges and insufficient brightness in direct sunlight.

Is it a drop-resistant and scratch-resistant smartphone?
8.0

39 reviews

Do you think it's a nice phone?
9.1

39 reviews

Is it comfortable?
8.9

39 reviews

Can you see it well in the sunlight?
8.8

39 reviews

Performance & Hardware

According to our users, performance is fluid and fast for daily use and gaming. The processor is powerful, although some report overheating during demanding gaming sessions.

Does it have good sound?
8.4

39 reviews

Does it work smoothly in everyday use?
9.4

39 reviews

What's your experience been with demanding games?
8.5

39 reviews

Camera

According to our users, the cameras are good for daytime photos, with great detail and color. But low-light performance, video quality, and inconsistent HDR generate complaints.

Quality of daytime photos
8.7

39 reviews

Quality of nighttime photos
7.5

39 reviews

Quality of selfies
8.1

39 reviews

Does it have a powerful flash?
8.7

39 reviews

Connectivity

According to our users, mobile connectivity is powerful and stable, with good Wi-Fi. However, there are complaints about the GPS and the use of USB-C 2.0, considered a weak point.

Does it have good coverage for calls?
9.0

39 reviews

Quality of the GPS
8.6

39 reviews

And the WiFi?
8.8

39 reviews

Battery

According to our users, the battery is fantastic, with excellent autonomy that lasts beyond a day of intense use. Fast charging is highly valued, although some consider it good, not spectacular.

How long does the battery last?
  • 3%
    Less than half day
  • 0%
    Less than a day
  • 15%
    One day
  • 72%
    More than one day
  • 10%
    Two days or more

39 reviews

Software

Did it come with preinstalled applications?
  • 10%
    It comes with a clean operating system
  • 82%
    It has preinstalled apps but they don't bother me
  • 8%
    It has preinstalled apps that I can't uninstall

39 reviews

Do you regularly receive updates?
  • 0%
    Never
  • 6%
    Once a year
  • 47%
    Every six months
  • 47%
    Every two months or less

39 reviews

View more

All 39 opinions

  • Prácticamente sin quejas al respecto

    Desde 2017 quería un celular con pantalla curva, y este además de eso tiene una de las mejores pantallas que he visto en su gama. La batería, bueno, ayer salí de casa a las 3:30 PM con el 100%, pero sin cargador, llegué hoy a casa casi a las 6pm aún con el 8%, y eso que me la pasé utilizando el celular, Bluetooth, gps, cámara, estuve grabando bastante tiempo. En juegos cumple muy bien, y en el día a día ni se diga. Las cámaras me sorprendieron. Obtuve todo lo que buscaba y más que eso al comprar este cel. Mi única queja es que el GPS llega a descalibrarse a veces, pero aún no me llega Android 17, a mi papá ya le llegó (tiene el mismo celular) y parece que ese problema ya se resolvió con la actualización.

    Pros
    • Bateria
    • Cámara
    • Desempeño
    • Carga rápida
    • Software y gestos de siempre de Moto
    • Pantalla
    Cons
    • Gps
    • No muy resistente a rayones
    • Actualizaciones
    • 9.2
    • Screen9.0
    • Performance9.3
    • Camera9.2
    • Connectivity9.3
    • Battery9.0
  • best smartphone under $300

    • 8.8
    • Screen9.5
    • Performance8.0
    • Camera7.7
    • Connectivity10
    • Battery10
  • Best phone for the price if u dont mind not having laser auto focus

    I was using a Samsung S22 Ultra before and oh boy, this phone is much better. Is faster, the battery lasts way longer and the camera is rlly good too. But i miss having Laser auto focus and the S-Pen (but this i think i can buy one that works for it)

    Definitely reccomend

    • 9.5
    • Screen10
    • Performance8.5
    • Camera6.0
    • Connectivity10
    • Battery9.0
  • cel show

    show

    • 9.6
    • Screen10
    • Performance10
    • Camera9.0
    • Connectivity10
    • Battery9.0
  • Great value for money

    A very balanced and pretty good value mix.

    • 9.1
    • Screen9.0
    • Performance8.6
    • Camera9.0
    • Connectivity10
    • Battery9.0
  • Balanced in every aspect

    It has been a great experience. Good processing, good UI, good battery, good screen, good sound.
    I mainly bought it for the cameras and was positively surprised by the results.
    Overall good details and texture, good HDR, good post-processing, good zoom up to 10x, good night shots.
    Ultrawide and Macro are okay.

    That said, I also noticed some weaknesses in the cameras: in situations with very high sun exposure, HDR tends to create photos with more dark-dramatic and less realistic/faithful colors, sometimes darkening the foreground object more than it should. I hope this gets corrected in updates, because in normal lighting and nighttime situations, the photos are outstanding. Also GCam fixes these HDR issues, but the lack of available XMLs in the community has been a problem.

    What bothers me the most overall is the inconsistency, sometimes too much contrast, sometimes too much color saturation.

    The front camera photos and videos surprises me, but only fall short because it don’t have autofocus.
    Also I expected a bit more from the rear camera videos.

    Pros
    • Main camera / Telephoto / Front camera
    • Processing / Battery / Screen / Sound
    • Smooth UI
    • Water resistant
    Cons
    • Camera and HDR inconsistency
    • Rear camera video could be better
    • 9.2
    • Screen10
    • Performance9.3
    • Camera9.2
    • Connectivity10
    • Battery9.0
  • Auto
    The infinity edge display, coupled with Motorola's poor Android operating system, can be annoying.

    Honestly, Motorola's IAS feature is its power; it carries this phone on its back. I never liked Motorola's Android, but the infinity display is very annoying, at least for me.

    Pros
    • Processor
    • Camera
    • Price
    • I myself
    Cons
    • Remove the infinity border
    • Urgent improvements are needed for the Android system.
    • Very confusing, even for those who have always used Android.
    • 7.8
    • Screen7.2
    • Performance9.0
    • Camera10
    • Connectivity10
    • Battery9.0
  • Auto
    Excellent value for money.

    Huge battery, very powerful processor, awesome screen in both resolution and brightness. All cameras are very good during the day, basic but very good at night, ultrawide quite good, telephoto lens mediocre.

    • 9.5
    • Screen9.5
    • Performance9.3
    • Camera9.2
    • Connectivity10
    • Battery10
  • Auto
    For the price, it's a very complete phone

    It's an excellent phone; it performs very well in video games thanks to its powerful processor, its cameras are very good, the battery is fantastic—it lasts all day with time to spare—its build quality is premium and comfortable to hold, the curved screen gives it a touch of quality, although the bezels are plastic. Honestly, it's much better than other more expensive devices.

    • 10
    • Screen10
    • Performance9.3
    • Camera9.2
    • Connectivity10
    • Battery9.0
  • Auto
    It's a pretty practical phone for everyday use, for heavy or demanding games, light games, and everything else; it's really good.

    • 9.2
    • Screen8.7
    • Performance10
    • Camera7.6
    • Battery7.0

This service may contain translations powered by Google. Google disclaims all warranties related to the translations, express or implied, including any warranties of accuracy, reliability, and any implied warranties of merchantability, fitness for a particular purpose and noninfringement.

Last update
October 19, 2026
State
  • Rumor
  • Presell
  • New
  • On Sale
Latest changes
  • New opinion 10 days ago
  • Features 1 month ago
  • AnTuTu Version 7 months ago
  • AnTuTu 7 months ago
  • Version 8 months ago
  • Name, RAM 8 months ago
  • Pros & Cons 9 months ago
  • Operating System 11 months ago
  • Storage 11 months ago
  • Aliases, Market 11 months ago
9.0
Ki Cost-effective
Score
  • 9.4 Design & Materials
  • 8.0 Performance & Hardware
  • 8.2 Camera
  • 8.2 Connectivity
  • 7.8 Battery
What is a Ki score?
Ki is an automatic score based on the specifications and prices of devices. It is calculated using over 200 variables to rank smartphones, tablets and other devices from best to worst.
How do we calculate the Ki?

In this case, to determine the score we evaluate 5 general aspects:

  • Design and screen
  • Hardware and performance
  • Camera
  • Connectivity
  • Battery

Once these 5 factors have been rated, we introduce the price variable. This means that any two devices with the same ratings get a different Ki score for quality vs price.

Even a device objectively worse than another may have a higher Ki score if it has a better price.

Does the Ki score change?

The Ki varies as time goes by. As new devices with better specifications enter the market the Ki score of older devices will go down, always being compensated of their decrease in price.