?

ZTE Blade V7 Lite reviews by real users ZTE Blade V7 Lite

User reviews

User score

5.6
  • 1
  • 2
  • 0
  • 2
  • 0
5 reviews
  • Screen7.3
  • Performance4.5
  • Camera5.9
  • Connectivity7.7
  • Battery6.6
Do you want to share your opinion?

It'll only take a minute, you'll help people decide.

Design & Materials

Is it a drop-resistant and scratch-resistant smartphone?
6.2

5 reviews

Do you think it's a nice phone?
6.6

5 reviews

Is it comfortable?
8.4

5 reviews

Can you see it well in the sunlight?
7.8

5 reviews

Performance & Hardware

Does it have good sound?
5.0

5 reviews

Does it work smoothly in everyday use?
4.8

5 reviews

What's your experience been with demanding games?
3.6

5 reviews

Camera

Quality of daytime photos
6.8

5 reviews

Quality of nighttime photos
3.2

5 reviews

Quality of selfies
5.2

5 reviews

Does it have a powerful flash?
8.2

5 reviews

Connectivity

Does it have good coverage for calls?
8.2

5 reviews

Quality of the GPS
7.0

5 reviews

And the WiFi?
7.8

5 reviews

Battery

How long does the battery last?
  • 0%
    Less than half day
  • 20%
    Less than a day
  • 80%
    One day
  • 0%
    More than one day
  • 0%
    Two days or more

5 reviews

Software

Did it come with preinstalled applications?
  • 0%
    It comes with a clean operating system
  • 60%
    It has preinstalled apps but they don't bother me
  • 40%
    It has preinstalled apps that I can't uninstall

5 reviews

Do you regularly receive updates?
  • 100%
    Never
  • 0%
    Once a year
  • 0%
    Every six months
  • 0%
    Every two months or less

5 reviews

View more

All 5 opinions

  • I think this is even an usable phone with some compromise.

    Pros
    • Maybe the hardware and performance
    • Fingerprint sensor's usage
    • Maybe the hardware and performance
    • The color combinations at the devices design
    • Connectivity and the Calls
    • Fingerprint sensor's usage
    • The color combinations at the devices design
    • Connectivity and the Calls
    Cons
    • Camera
    • Camera
    • Operating System's update
    • Operating System's update
    • Battery
    • Battery
    • The screen with the black bars around
    • The screen with the black bars around
    • The preinstalled apps wich i cant uninstall
    • The preinstalled apps wich i cant uninstall
    • 6.4
    • Screen5.3
    • Performance6.3
    • Camera5.8
    • Connectivity10
    • Battery5.0
  • If this is all you can buy, it's ok but don't you ever think of buying the 1 gb ram model!

    Kinda weak phone

    Pros
    • Looks kinda nice
    • fingerprint sensor for this price
    • battery
    Cons
    • cracks and scratches easily
    • camera
    • overall performance
    • 3.6
    • Screen6.8
    • Performance3.7
    • Camera5.0
    • Connectivity4.0
    • Battery7.0
  • Good!

    Pros
    • Sound on headphones
    • Camera
    • Cores
    Cons
    • Sound
    • 9.5
    • Screen8.8
    • Performance7.7
    • Camera7.8
    • Connectivity9.3
    • Battery7.0
  • Auto
    Somewhat short phone, even for someone older.

    It is a low-end cell phone, in normal applications such as Facebook or WhatsApp you will find occasional closures that will hinder your experience. Don't even think about playing demanding games because it will heat up and perform even worse.

    Pros
    • Withstood several hard falls without breaking
    Cons
    • 16Gb of Storage
    • 2Gb of RAM
    • 2.4
    • Screen7.0
    • Performance2.6
    • Camera4.7
    • Connectivity8.0
    • Battery7.0
  • Auto
    A mobile with beautiful design but slow

    It is a mobile that I think has a beautiful finish, the camera is practically useless at night (it has a lot of noise), the speakers comply but it is slow to open basic applications such as facebook, instagram and mine came with a defect that I can not watch videos on google and instagram (green and purple stripes appear)

    Pros
    • Design
    Cons
    • performance
    • Camera
    • 6.1
    • Screen8.5
    • Performance2.0
    • Camera6.0
    • Connectivity7.0
    • Battery7.0

This service may contain translations powered by Google. Google disclaims all warranties related to the translations, express or implied, including any warranties of accuracy, reliability, and any implied warranties of merchantability, fitness for a particular purpose and noninfringement.

Last update
State
  • Rumor
  • Presell
  • New
  • On Sale
?
Ki Cost-effective
Score
Not available
What is a Ki score?
Ki is an automatic score based on the specifications and prices of devices. It is calculated using over 200 variables to rank smartphones, tablets and other devices from best to worst.
How do we calculate the Ki?

In this case, to determine the score we evaluate 5 general aspects:

  • Design and screen
  • Hardware and performance
  • Camera
  • Connectivity
  • Battery

Once these 5 factors have been rated, we introduce the price variable. This means that any two devices with the same ratings get a different Ki score for quality vs price.

Even a device objectively worse than another may have a higher Ki score if it has a better price.

Does the Ki score change?

The Ki varies as time goes by. As new devices with better specifications enter the market the Ki score of older devices will go down, always being compensated of their decrease in price.