User reviews

User score

8.1
  • 6
  • 3
  • 1
  • 0
  • 0
10 reviews
  • Screen8.2
  • Performance7.8
  • Camera6.9
  • Connectivity8.6
  • Battery8.1
Do you want to share your opinion?

It'll only take a minute, you'll help people decide.

Let me sum it up for you

Kimovil users consider it a good phone for undemanding daily use, praising its durability and clean system. They appreciate its value for money in the low-end segment, though some find its price a bit high. It's suitable for basic tasks and light gaming.

Design & Materials

According to our users, the screen receives mixed reviews, with criticism that it doesn't reach the promised 120 Hz, limiting itself to 90 Hz or 60 Hz in games.

Is it a drop-resistant and scratch-resistant smartphone?
8.7

10 reviews

Do you think it's a nice phone?
8.3

10 reviews

Is it comfortable?
8.3

10 reviews

Can you see it well in the sunlight?
7.3

10 reviews

Performance & Hardware

According to our users, performance is fluid for daily tasks and light games, though the processor is criticized for being old and limited.

Does it have good sound?
8.7

10 reviews

Does it work smoothly in everyday use?
8.3

10 reviews

What's your experience been with demanding games?
6.5

10 reviews

Camera

According to our users, the camera is one of its weakest points, delivering improvable results and limitations in video, especially in low light.

Quality of daytime photos
7.2

10 reviews

Quality of nighttime photos
5.6

10 reviews

Quality of selfies
6.9

10 reviews

Does it have a powerful flash?
7.7

10 reviews

Connectivity

According to our users, connectivity includes NFC, which is positively rated. However, the absence or malfunction of the gyroscope is noted.

Does it have good coverage for calls?
8.8

10 reviews

Quality of the GPS
8.4

10 reviews

And the WiFi?
8.6

10 reviews

Battery

According to our users, the battery is fantastic, providing outstanding autonomy of up to two days and very efficient fast charging.

How long does the battery last?
  • 0%
    Less than half day
  • 0%
    Less than a day
  • 50%
    One day
  • 40%
    More than one day
  • 10%
    Two days or more

10 reviews

Software

Did it come with preinstalled applications?
  • 20%
    It comes with a clean operating system
  • 80%
    It has preinstalled apps but they don't bother me
  • 0%
    It has preinstalled apps that I can't uninstall

10 reviews

Do you regularly receive updates?
  • 0%
    Never
  • 11%
    Once a year
  • 56%
    Every six months
  • 33%
    Every two months or less

10 reviews

View more

All 10 opinions

  • It's good but good

    • 8.2
    • Screen8.5
    • Performance8.6
    • Camera7.2
    • Connectivity9.0
    • Battery9.0
  • Auto
    I recommend the phone, but only for everyday, non-demanding use.

    The phone is good, but not for heavy use, as it falls short and overheats. It's also not very water-resistant, as it only has scratches from drops of 1 or 1.5 meters. Overall, its system is clean and user-friendly; I have no complaints because it doesn't fail me and its battery life is incredibly long.

    Pros
    • Battery
    • Burden
    • System
    Cons
    • Camera
    • Screen
    • 7.2
    • Screen7.2
    • Performance5.6
    • Camera4.5
    • Connectivity8.6
    • Battery7.0
  • Auto
    I bought it for 16 thousand. It's perfect for my grandmother for the next 4 years.

    The pros of this phone: 1. Good battery life. 2. Feels great in the hand, even though it's a shovel. 3. It has NFC, which is essential for me. 4. It's resistant to damage. Let's go over the cons. 1. They claim 120 Hz, but that's not true. 2. How can you even put a 2019 processor in a 2024 phone? Even slightly improving it significantly impacted the interface speed and camera quality. 3. The camera is about 45% better than my very old Samsung A30, I think it could be better. 4. My uncle has the same phone, and it bent in his back pocket while working on his robot, but it's not critical, it's noticeable if you just look at it, it doesn't affect anything.

    Pros
    • autonomy
    • Strength
    Cons
    • Push a newer process
    • Cameras +-
    • Bending strength
    • 6.8
    • Screen8.0
    • Performance5.0
    • Camera4.2
    • Connectivity8.5
    • Battery7.0
  • Auto
    A 6/10 for a low-end model

    A major strength of this phone is its battery and drop protection. Its RAM is quite good for less demanding social media, and it performs quite well for light games like Blood Strike, Clash Royale, Free Fire, and DB Legends. The temperature reaches about 43°C while gaming, but you don't feel the heat at all, even after extended periods of use. The battery lasts between a day and a half and two days on a full charge with constant use, including social media, light games, and watching videos, without power saving mode enabled. Fast charging reaches 100% in 45 minutes to an hour. Holding down the button increases fast charging speed, but it sometimes gets a little warmer during this process. A significant drawback is the screen refresh rate. It promises up to 120Hz, but when the highest refresh rate is enabled in the settings, it doesn't reach the advertised 120Hz, only 90Hz on the home screen. In games, it's limited to 60Hz, and on some social media platforms, it also drops to 60Hz. On Instagram, WhatsApp runs at around 90Hz, which provides a fairly smooth screen. As for multitasking, it's not too bad; it's actually quite fast for a low-end phone. If you want to play games and multitask extensively, I recommend looking for another option.

    Pros
    • Battery Life
    • Fast charging
    • Endurance
    Cons
    • Screen
    • Processor
    • Refreshment rate
    • Camera
    • 5.5
    • Screen7.5
    • Performance6.0
    • Camera7.0
    • Connectivity8.0
    • Battery10
  • Auto
    Very good, the cell phone deserves the 8 rating because for its price it gives you better performance than other cell phones.

    • 9.1
    • Screen9.0
    • Performance9.6
    • Camera9.0
    • Connectivity9.6
    • Battery7.0
  • Auto
    Very good phone you won't regret it

    Warm price, but there are other phones at that price that are 15% better, but if you're looking for this phone, you won't regret it. It has 120Hz and a good processor, and is highly recommended.

    Pros
    • Everything
    • 9.2
    • Screen7.7
    • Performance9.3
    • Camera7.5
    • Connectivity9.6
    • Battery9.0
  • Auto
    Excellent quality if you are not looking for games

    During this time I have noticed that the fluidity is outstanding, the applications you want remain for hours, and the battery is a delight all day and I still have 30% at the end of the day

    Pros
    • Battery
    • 120hz auto
    • Dual speaker
    • Charges in one hour
    Cons
    • Video at 30fps
    • IPS display
    • Low quality of games
    • Gyroscope
    • 7.7
    • Screen9.0
    • Performance7.6
    • Camera7.2
    • Connectivity6.6
    • Battery9.0
  • Auto
    It has been a very good mobile phone with a good camera, a good screen, an excellent battery and a good processor for almost normal use.

    • 8.4
    • Screen7.5
    • Performance8.0
    • Camera7.5
    • Connectivity8.3
    • Battery7.0
  • Auto
    Good for playing

    I think it's a good cell phone for gaming and very durable, and it's more than enough for daily tasks. It's very good, and I got it for less than 200 USD.

    • 8.5
    • Screen7.0
    • Performance8.3
    • Camera4.2
    • Connectivity7.3
    • Battery9.0
  • Auto
    It's a good phone

    It's good, its price is a bit high

    Pros
    • Battery
    • Sound
    • Etc
    Cons
    • Night camera
    • Price
    • 10
    • Screen10
    • Performance10
    • Camera10
    • Connectivity10
    • Battery7.0

This service may contain translations powered by Google. Google disclaims all warranties related to the translations, express or implied, including any warranties of accuracy, reliability, and any implied warranties of merchantability, fitness for a particular purpose and noninfringement.

Last update
August 31, 2026
State
  • Rumor
  • Presell
  • New
  • On Sale
Latest changes
  • New opinion 1 month ago
  • Version 1 year ago
  • Features 1 year ago
  • Name, Storage 1 year ago
  • RAM 1 year ago
  • Usable surface 1 year ago
  • AnTuTu Version 1 year ago
  • AnTuTu 1 year ago
  • Camera, Sensor Model, Camera, Camera, Photos, Photos 1 year ago
  • Width, Height, Thickness, Inches, Resolution, Resolution, Density, Camera, Camera, Capacity (mAh), Operating System, Processor, Resolution, Camera, Camera, Sensor Model, Camera, Camera 1 year ago
6.9
Ki Cost-effective
Score
  • 5.8 Design & Materials
  • 6.2 Performance & Hardware
  • 5.9 Camera
  • 6.4 Connectivity
  • 7.6 Battery
What is a Ki score?
Ki is an automatic score based on the specifications and prices of devices. It is calculated using over 200 variables to rank smartphones, tablets and other devices from best to worst.
How do we calculate the Ki?

In this case, to determine the score we evaluate 5 general aspects:

  • Design and screen
  • Hardware and performance
  • Camera
  • Connectivity
  • Battery

Once these 5 factors have been rated, we introduce the price variable. This means that any two devices with the same ratings get a different Ki score for quality vs price.

Even a device objectively worse than another may have a higher Ki score if it has a better price.

Does the Ki score change?

The Ki varies as time goes by. As new devices with better specifications enter the market the Ki score of older devices will go down, always being compensated of their decrease in price.