you will be able to check alert messages here.
- No alerts
- Browse without ads
- Ask Kim AI
- Review devices
- My wish lists...
Motorola Edge 70 fusion reviews by real users motorola Edge 70 fusion
- "Ki" Value for Money Score8.7
- EfficiencyAGAA B C D EA B C D E
- Pros
- Battery
- Display quality
- Design
Cons- Fragile
- 6.78"AMOLEDQHD20:9
- 177 g75.6 mm162.8 mm7.2 mm
- SnapD. 7s Gen3 Octa-Core 8 GB RAM 256 GB
- 1.015.000 v10
- 5200 mAh 68 W ~ 60h
- 1 50 Mpx ƒ/1.8 2 13 Mpx ƒ/2.2 SELF 32 Mpx · ƒ/2.2
- Android 16 Android 16
User reviews
User score
- 12
- 1
- 0
- 0
- 0
- Screen9.1
- Performance9.0
- Camera8.5
- Connectivity9.1
- Battery8.1
It'll only take a minute, you'll help people decide.
Let me sum it up for you
Kimovil users believe this smartphone is a very balanced and functional device, highlighting its excellent value for money. They consider it a work of art for its design and overall performance, suitable for basic users and demanding games. However, Motorola's interface generates mixed opinions.
Design & Materials
According to our users, the screen is divine, with good brightness and a curved design. However, some report that it scratches easily.
13 reviews
13 reviews
13 reviews
13 reviews
Performance & Hardware
According to our users, the performance is powerful and fluid for daily use and gaming. Opinions on RAM management are varied.
13 reviews
13 reviews
13 reviews
Camera
According to our users, the cameras are beautiful, especially the front one. The rear camera performs adequately, but the AI and night mode are weak points.
13 reviews
13 reviews
13 reviews
13 reviews
Connectivity
According to our users, connectivity is a weak point of the device, being mentioned as an aspect to improve.
13 reviews
13 reviews
13 reviews
Battery
According to our users, the battery is fantastic, offering great autonomy for more than a day and efficient fast charging.
- 0%Less than half day
- 8%Less than a day
- 38%One day
- 38%More than one day
- 15%Two days or more
13 reviews
Software
- 23%It comes with a clean operating system
- 69%It has preinstalled apps but they don't bother me
- 8%It has preinstalled apps that I can't uninstall
13 reviews
- 0%Never
- 0%Once a year
- 75%Every six months
- 25%Every two months or less
13 reviews
- 9.2
- Screen10
- Performance8.3
- Camera8.2
- Connectivity9.3
- Battery5.0
View answers- 8.8
- Screen9.0
- Performance8.3
- Camera8.0
- Connectivity8.5
- Battery7.0
View answers- 9.5
- Screen9.5
- Performance9.6
- Camera8.0
- Connectivity8.6
- Battery9.0
View answers- 6.9
- Screen7.5
- Performance9.6
- Camera9.2
- Connectivity10
- Battery10
View answers- AutoVery good for basic users and those who play moderately demanding games.
It's very good in every way: screen, brightness, daily performance. While Motorola's interface might not appeal to everyone, it has good gestures and is quite comprehensive. If you're looking for the best for the price, I highly recommend this phone.
View original review- 9.1
- Screen9.2
- Performance7.3
- Camera7.0
- Connectivity9.0
- Battery9.0
View answers - AutoFunctional
It's not the most user-friendly in terms of customization, but it's quite useful and serves all purposes. It almost never freezes despite having UFC 2.2 storage, it's more than powerful enough for everyday use, it barely gets hot, and it has good sound, a good screen, and the rear camera is adequate for photos. I feel like it sometimes uses too much AI, but the front camera is spectacular. The battery lasts a day and a half, and the included charger is more than sufficient.
View original review- 9
- Screen9.0
- Performance9.0
- Camera8.7
- Connectivity8.0
- Battery9.0
View answers
This service may contain translations powered by Google. Google disclaims all warranties related to the translations, express or implied, including any warranties of accuracy, reliability, and any implied warranties of merchantability, fitness for a particular purpose and noninfringement.
- Rumor
- Presell
- New
- On Sale
- s43.device.batteryChargingWatt, Features 14 days ago
- New opinion 16 days ago
- Pros & Cons 1 month ago
- Version 3 months ago
- Name, Storage 3 months ago
- RAM 5 months ago
- Aliases, Thickness, Weight, Inches, Capacity (mAh), Market, Processor, SIM card 5 months ago
Score
- 8.6 Design & Materials
- 7.3 Performance & Hardware
- 7.7 Camera
- 7.8 Connectivity
- 7.2 Battery
In this case, to determine the score we evaluate 5 general aspects:
- Design and screen
- Hardware and performance
- Camera
- Connectivity
- Battery
Once these 5 factors have been rated, we introduce the price variable. This means that any two devices with the same ratings get a different Ki score for quality vs price.
Even a device objectively worse than another may have a higher Ki score if it has a better price.
The Ki varies as time goes by. As new devices with better specifications enter the market the Ki score of older devices will go down, always being compensated of their decrease in price.
