you will be able to check alert messages here.
- No alerts
- Browse without ads
- Ask Kim AI
- Review devices
- My wish lists...
Motorola Moto G86 Power reviews by real users Motorola Moto G86 Power
- "Ki" Value for Money Score8.4
- EfficiencyAGAA B C D EA B C D E
- Pros
- Battery
- Display quality
- Sound
Cons- Camera quality
- Charging Speed
- 6.67"pOLEDQHD20:9
- 198 g74.7 mm161.2 mm8.7 mm
- Dimensity 7300 Octa-Core 8 GB RAM 512 GB
- 985.368 v11
- 6720 mAh 30 W ~ 68h
- 1 50 Mpx ƒ/1.88 2 8 Mpx ƒ/2.2 SELF 32 Mpx · ƒ/2.2
- Android 16 Android 16
User reviews
User score
- 13
- 1
- 0
- 0
- 1
- Screen9.0
- Performance8.8
- Camera8.2
- Connectivity9.0
- Battery8.7
It'll only take a minute, you'll help people decide.
Let me sum it up for you
Kimovil users consider it an excellent mid-range phone with a very good quality-price ratio, highlighting its fluid performance and large battery. Many appreciate its water and drop resistance. However, there are mixed opinions on the quality of updates, occasional heating, and some construction details.
Design & Materials
According to our users, the screen is spectacular and very good for games and videos. Its brightness under the sun and scratch resistance could be improved.
15 reviews
15 reviews
15 reviews
15 reviews
Performance & Hardware
According to our users, the performance is amazing, very fluid for daily use, games, and emulators. The Dimensity 7300 processor offers a stable experience.
15 reviews
15 reviews
15 reviews
Camera
According to our users, the cameras are good in general, although the AI and night photos are met with mixed opinions. The selfie camera is highlighted.
15 reviews
15 reviews
15 reviews
15 reviews
Connectivity
According to our users, the sound is loud and good for multimedia. However, the audio quality when recording and the absence of a 3.5mm jack are negative points.
15 reviews
15 reviews
15 reviews
Battery
According to our users, the battery is incredible, offering fantastic duration even with intense use. However, the charging speed could be improved.
- 0%Less than half day
- 7%Less than a day
- 20%One day
- 40%More than one day
- 33%Two days or more
15 reviews
Software
- 13%It comes with a clean operating system
- 80%It has preinstalled apps but they don't bother me
- 7%It has preinstalled apps that I can't uninstall
15 reviews
- 10%Never
- 10%Once a year
- 40%Every six months
- 40%Every two months or less
15 reviews
- AutoBalanced and very well optimized
I bought it recently, and I had to update it about five times in a row, but the battery held up well through all those updates. The battery is a 10/10 in every aspect. I charged it to 100% once, and it lasted over an hour at full charge. However, it's recommended to charge it to 80%, which is still about the same as a typical modern phone. The camera isn't bad; in fact, it's better than I expected. I think the only downside is the night photography. The performance is absolutely fantastic. I haven't played any demanding video games, but emulators and regular games have run completely smoothly without any stuttering or lag. There's also an option to further improve performance, but it's not necessary for daily use. I think its weakest point is the audio—not the sound quality itself, but the recording quality wasn't what I expected, and I had to look for alternatives. I still think it's its weakest point, but it's not terrible either. It does the job for formal recordings or transcriptions. Finally, the design is nice, not too premium, but it doesn't look like a cheap device, and for the price, above all, it's an extremely good device for the price; you're getting access to premium and high-end features for a very affordable price.
View original review- 10
- Screen8.2
- Performance9.3
- Camera7.2
- Connectivity9.0
- Battery9.0
View answers - AutoFor the price they're selling it for, it's better than a Note 14 4G or 5G, those two being among Xiaomi's best value-for-money phones.
The battery life isn't bad compared to my previous phone. This doesn't mean it's bad, but if you're going to play medium to demanding games, you can get 6 to 7 hours of gameplay, provided you only charge it to 80%. The gaming experience seems quite good, although coming from low-end phones like the Moto G20 or Note 9, this one feels like a high-end phone. The only problem I see with the camera is that it slightly dulls the colors.
Pros- the load
- battery
- processor
- screen
- sound
- camera
Cons- absence of jack
- The edges scratch fairly easily
View original review- 9.5
- Screen10
- Performance9.6
- Camera8.7
- Connectivity9.6
- Battery7.0
View answers - AutoQuality-Price
I bought this phone 4 months ago, and I love it. Its battery life is incredible, its durability is very good, and its water-touch certification is excellent for when it rains. I've also dropped it many times, and it's only suffered minor scratches. Its performance is very good in daily use. The Dimensity 7300 performs well with the games and emulators I use. In conclusion, it's an excellent phone: good screen, good camera, good power, and excellent battery.
Pros- Battery
- Screen
- Cameras
- Processor
- Endurance
- Construction
Cons- Heat it up a little
- A somewhat simple layer
- Infrequent updates
- Sound quality is not very good
View original review- 7.9
- Screen8.7
- Performance8.0
- Camera9.0
- Connectivity10
- Battery9.0
View answers - 9.6
- Screen9.5
- Performance9.6
- Camera9.2
- Connectivity10
- Battery9.0
View answers- 9
- Screen9.0
- Performance9.5
- Camera8.0
- Connectivity9.0
- Battery10
View answers- 9.6
- Screen9.5
- Performance10
- Camera9.0
- Connectivity10
- Battery9.0
View answers
This service may contain translations powered by Google. Google disclaims all warranties related to the translations, express or implied, including any warranties of accuracy, reliability, and any implied warranties of merchantability, fitness for a particular purpose and noninfringement.
- Rumor
- Presell
- New
- On Sale
- New opinion 6 days ago
- AnTuTu 3 months ago
- AnTuTu Version 4 months ago
- Pros & Cons 7 months ago
- Camera, Flash 9 months ago
- Version 11 months ago
- Name, Storage 11 months ago
- RAM 1 year ago
- Weight, Market, Processor, SIM card, Features 1 year ago
- Thickness, Capacity (mAh) 1 year ago
Score
- 8.6 Design & Materials
- 7.2 Performance & Hardware
- 7.1 Camera
- 7.5 Connectivity
- 8.1 Battery
In this case, to determine the score we evaluate 5 general aspects:
- Design and screen
- Hardware and performance
- Camera
- Connectivity
- Battery
Once these 5 factors have been rated, we introduce the price variable. This means that any two devices with the same ratings get a different Ki score for quality vs price.
Even a device objectively worse than another may have a higher Ki score if it has a better price.
The Ki varies as time goes by. As new devices with better specifications enter the market the Ki score of older devices will go down, always being compensated of their decrease in price.
