User reviews

User score

3.9
  • 1
  • 2
  • 2
  • 3
  • 3
11 reviews
  • Screen6.5
  • Performance3.9
  • Camera4.6
  • Connectivity5.8
  • Battery7.5
Do you want to share your opinion?

It'll only take a minute, you'll help people decide.

Let me sum it up for you

Kimovil users believe it's a low-end mobile suitable for basic daily tasks. However, most consider its performance insufficient for gaming or demanding multitasking, affecting its value for money.

Design & Materials

According to our users, the screen offers good brightness, but its LCD technology and fingerprints are negative points.

Is it a drop-resistant and scratch-resistant smartphone?
6.6

11 reviews

Do you think it's a nice phone?
7.5

11 reviews

Is it comfortable?
6.1

11 reviews

Can you see it well in the sunlight?
5.9

11 reviews

Performance & Hardware

According to our users, performance is fluid for basic tasks, but insufficient for gaming or multitasking, with unexpected shutdowns.

Does it have good sound?
6.1

11 reviews

Does it work smoothly in everyday use?
4.4

11 reviews

What's your experience been with demanding games?
1.0

11 reviews

Camera

According to our users, daytime photos are acceptable, but the cameras perform very poorly in low-light conditions and for selfies.

Quality of daytime photos
5.4

11 reviews

Quality of nighttime photos
2.6

11 reviews

Quality of selfies
4.5

11 reviews

Does it have a powerful flash?
6.2

11 reviews

Connectivity

According to our users, connectivity is a weak point, with Wi-Fi signal issues, absence of 5G, and lack of a 4G band.

Does it have good coverage for calls?
6.0

11 reviews

Quality of the GPS
5.5

11 reviews

And the WiFi?
6.0

11 reviews

Battery

According to our users, the battery is fantastic, offering great autonomy of up to two days with moderate use and fast charging.

How long does the battery last?
  • 0%
    Less than half day
  • 0%
    Less than a day
  • 82%
    One day
  • 9%
    More than one day
  • 9%
    Two days or more

11 reviews

Software

Did it come with preinstalled applications?
  • 18%
    It comes with a clean operating system
  • 73%
    It has preinstalled apps but they don't bother me
  • 9%
    It has preinstalled apps that I can't uninstall

11 reviews

Do you regularly receive updates?
  • 25%
    Never
  • 13%
    Once a year
  • 38%
    Every six months
  • 25%
    Every two months or less

11 reviews

View more

All 11 opinions

  • Overall it is good for everyday tasks like moderate multitasking and light to moderate gaming

    The battery and charging is really good and the OS, My unit has an AnTuTu of 356,977 (v11)

    ALSO FOR ALL THOSE PEOPLE WHO ARE SAYING IT IS TRASH, NO ITS NOT WHEN YOU OPTIMIZE IT AND TAKE GOOD CARE OF IT YEAH I KNOW NOT GOOD FOR GAMING BUT YOU WILL SEE THE DIFFERENCE OF HAVING IT OPTIMIZED.

    Pros
    • Long battery life
    • fast charging
    • IP 65
    • Can withstand daily drops
    • it is an budget friendly phone
    Cons
    • Not good for gaming
    • 8.1
    • Screen7.7
    • Performance6.6
    • Camera6.5
    • Connectivity8.6
    • Battery7.0
  • Auto
    Sturdy but very slow

    Pros
    • Impact resistant
    Cons
    • It freezes a lot
    • 4.9
    • Screen5.5
    • Performance2.6
    • Camera7.2
    • Connectivity9.0
    • Battery7.0
  • Auto
    Bad device

    It's a bad device; it's slow even when opening WhatsApp, and it struggles with games, lagging constantly. The only good thing about it is the battery; everything else is disappointing, and for the price, it feels like a rip-off.

    Pros
    • The battery
    • Design
    Cons
    • Performance
    • Cameras
    • Processor
    • 0.8
    • Screen6.0
    • Performance1.3
    • Camera3.7
    • Connectivity3.3
    • Battery7.0
  • Auto
    Poor device, weak performance, apps close unexpectedly, it's bad for the price, bad screen

    Pros
    • Software
    • Screen brightness
    Cons
    • Performance
    • LCD screen
    • Price
    • 2.3
    • Screen5.5
    • Performance1.3
    • Camera2.5
    • Connectivity6.0
    • Battery7.0
  • Auto
    I've been using it since February.

    The site is air, I have 388k Antutu on it

    • 4.8
    • Screen5.7
    • Performance6.3
    • Camera7.0
    • Connectivity7.0
    • Battery7.0
  • Auto
    I don't know what to say about this phone.

    I thought it was a decent phone, but for daily use, when I start using different apps like games, I have to close every app running in the background because it seems like each background app puts a strain on the system. The internet connection isn't very good; I can make calls and all that, but sometimes I have to get really close to the modem for it to work (and I've tested this in several places, not just at home). Even demanding games run very poorly. And it's not like I play super demanding games, but even with games that aren't that heavy, it runs terribly. But that's to be expected from a low-cost phone.

    Pros
    • Battery
    • Screen brightness
    • It has good resistance
    Cons
    • Power and hardware
    • Prosecution
    • Connectivity
    • 3.8
    • Screen8.2
    • Performance4.0
    • Camera4.5
    • Connectivity5.6
    • Battery7.0
  • Auto
    Powerful

    It's a good phone, but its 4GB of RAM is insufficient. I recommend the 6GB or 8GB RAM version for moderately demanding games. Also, keep it cool because its lithium battery can wear out faster over time.

    • 7.1
    • Screen8.0
    • Performance6.6
    • Camera7.7
    • Connectivity5.3
    • Battery9.0
  • Auto
    It's rubbish; if you decide to play anything and you get a call, it hangs up, you have to call back later.

    It can't run games from 10 years ago, it's a phone that's useless for calls, it browses slowly, takes bad photos, but it has a good battery to compensate.

    Pros
    • The battery
    Cons
    • All
    • 0.7
    • Screen7.0
    • Performance2.6
    • Camera4.2
    • Connectivity5.3
    • Battery7.0
  • Auto
    In my honest opinion, it's not a phone worth buying.

    It's a phone that's not suitable for most of the games I tested, the sound isn't stereo, it doesn't come with 5G, and going back to the performance issue, it freezes quite a bit, not only in games but also in simple apps like Instagram and TikTok. It's a phone I don't recommend.

    Cons
    • Processor
    • Connectivity
    • Performance
    • Camera
    • Sound (Does not have stereo)
    • 1
    • Screen4.2
    • Performance0.6
    • Camera1.5
    • Connectivity2.0
    • Battery7.0
  • Auto
    It was good, but the LCD screen wasn't good. Neither was the power.

    Pros
    • Design
    • Battery
    • Operating system
    Cons
    • Camera
    • Screen
    • Power
    • 2.1
    • Screen4.5
    • Performance4.3
    • Camera0.5
    • Connectivity4.0
    • Battery7.0

This service may contain translations powered by Google. Google disclaims all warranties related to the translations, express or implied, including any warranties of accuracy, reliability, and any implied warranties of merchantability, fitness for a particular purpose and noninfringement.

Last update
September 1, 2026
State
  • Rumor
  • Presell
  • New
  • On Sale
Latest changes
  • New opinion 1 month ago
  • AnTuTu 1 year ago
  • Version 1 year ago
  • Name, RAM 1 year ago
  • Features 1 year ago
  • Storage 1 year ago
  • Photos 1 year ago
  • Selfie Camera, Bluetooth, Processor, Selfie Camera 1 year ago
  • Aliases, Weight 1 year ago
7.5
Ki Cost-effective
Score
  • 6.7 Design & Materials
  • 6.4 Performance & Hardware
  • 6.2 Camera
  • 6.3 Connectivity
  • 7.6 Battery
What is a Ki score?
Ki is an automatic score based on the specifications and prices of devices. It is calculated using over 200 variables to rank smartphones, tablets and other devices from best to worst.
How do we calculate the Ki?

In this case, to determine the score we evaluate 5 general aspects:

  • Design and screen
  • Hardware and performance
  • Camera
  • Connectivity
  • Battery

Once these 5 factors have been rated, we introduce the price variable. This means that any two devices with the same ratings get a different Ki score for quality vs price.

Even a device objectively worse than another may have a higher Ki score if it has a better price.

Does the Ki score change?

The Ki varies as time goes by. As new devices with better specifications enter the market the Ki score of older devices will go down, always being compensated of their decrease in price.