8.5

Oppo Find X6 Pro reviews by real users Oppo Find X6 Pro

Summary

User reviews

User score

9.1
  • 13
  • 1
  • 1
  • 0
  • 0
15 reviews
  • Screen9.1
  • Performance9.2
  • Camera9.0
  • Connectivity9.5
  • Battery7.9
Do you want to share your opinion?

It'll only take a minute, you'll help people decide.

Let me sum it up for you

Kimovil users consider it a very complete and premium-range mobile, highlighting its excellent value for money. They see it as a well-rounded and powerful device, although some mention software issues such as a lack of updates or Android Auto, and its limited availability outside of China.

Design & Materials

According to our users, the screen is great, featuring a waterfall design and incredible visibility in broad daylight, offering a great visual experience.

Is it a drop-resistant and scratch-resistant smartphone?
8.7

15 reviews

Do you think it's a nice phone?
9.6

15 reviews

Is it comfortable?
8.7

15 reviews

Can you see it well in the sunlight?
9.6

15 reviews

Performance & Hardware

According to our users, the performance is super fluid and powerful. However, some report overheating and unexpected shutdowns.

Does it have good sound?
8.7

15 reviews

Does it work smoothly in everyday use?
9.6

15 reviews

What's your experience been with demanding games?
9.3

15 reviews

Camera

According to our users, the cameras are amazing, especially the rear ones. However, the selfie camera and night mode generate mixed opinions.

Quality of daytime photos
9.7

15 reviews

Quality of nighttime photos
9.3

15 reviews

Quality of selfies
8.4

15 reviews

Does it have a powerful flash?
8.2

15 reviews

Connectivity

According to our users, connectivity is limited due to the lack of Android Auto and multi-language support, which is an inconvenience for European users.

Does it have good coverage for calls?
9.6

15 reviews

Quality of the GPS
9.4

15 reviews

And the WiFi?
9.5

15 reviews

Battery

According to our users, the battery is fantastic, and its 100W fast charging is a delight. However, some mention that battery life could be improved.

How long does the battery last?
  • 0%
    Less than half day
  • 20%
    Less than a day
  • 20%
    One day
  • 53%
    More than one day
  • 7%
    Two days or more

15 reviews

Software

Did it come with preinstalled applications?
  • 13%
    It comes with a clean operating system
  • 80%
    It has preinstalled apps but they don't bother me
  • 7%
    It has preinstalled apps that I can't uninstall

15 reviews

Do you regularly receive updates?
  • 0%
    Never
  • 8%
    Once a year
  • 50%
    Every six months
  • 42%
    Every two months or less

15 reviews

View more

All 15 opinions

  • I had an early sample of it, which had.a.lot of issues especially sudden crushes and heatings

    It is a.fine phone overall, i would say its best attributes are camera, sound quality and somewhat screen.
    its downfalls.are battery life, system crushes, overheating and lack of updates

    • 5
    • Screen6.5
    • Performance7.0
    • Camera7.0
    • Connectivity7.3
    • Battery5.0
  • This is a 2026 review

    Phone is still pretty good,but of ware on the battery probably lost at least 1 hr if battery life ,but other than that it's still a beast if you get it as good price or trade

    • 8.5
    • Screen9.0
    • Performance8.0
    • Camera8.0
    • Connectivity7.3
    • Battery7.0
  • The best smartphone ever

    • 10
    • Screen10
    • Performance10
    • Camera10
    • Connectivity10
    • Battery9.0
  • Very nice Cameras

    A little bit heavy, but performance is great

    • 9.8
    • Screen9.5
    • Performance10
    • Camera9.7
    • Connectivity10
    • Battery9.0
  • Excellent build quality,camera

    Pros
    • Build quality
    • Camera
    • Screen
    • Battery
    Cons
    • Selfie camera
    • 9.3
    • Screen8.7
    • Performance8.6
    • Camera8.5
    • Connectivity9.6
    • Battery9.0
  • Top Smartphone for low bucks

    i am very satisfied, the camera setup is just great!

    Pros
    • Camera Setup und design
    Cons
    • no Android Auto in germany :(
    • 9.9
    • Screen10
    • Performance10
    • Camera10
    • Connectivity10
    • Battery10
  • Amazing phone worthy the price

    • 10
    • Screen10
    • Performance10
    • Camera10
    • Connectivity10
    • Battery9.0
  • Auto
    Very good smartphone.

    I recently acquired an FX6P. Mine is far from perfect (it even looks like a refurbished one). The display and possibly the back cover need replacing, but for the price I paid, it's generally fine. This is essentially my first experience with a current flagship. And this smartphone was practically my dream. What I absolutely love about it is the vibration, the cameras work great both day and night (but there are some issues with focus), relatively good battery life (I don't have enough experience to compare), the screen, and the haptics are due to the smartphone's form factor. The FX6P is a large phone, and even with a large hand, it's difficult to use. Would I recommend this smartphone? Of course, but not for everyone. It's purely Chinese in origin, and this is noticeable from the very first second of use. Does this bother me? Almost certainly not. Would I buy it again if I could? Of course. It's a wonderful smartphone, with good cameras, good haptics, good battery life, and reliable biometrics.

    In my opinion, the best smartphone of 2023. I would rate it as of October 2026 at 8+/10. Never Settle p.s. I hope I can buy an FX7U soon and do a similar review.

    Pros
    • Cameras
    • Vibro
    • Screen
    Cons
    • Working with focus
    • Flashlight power
    • 8.7
    • Screen8.3
    • Performance8.6
    • Camera7.6
    • Connectivity10
    • Battery5.0
  • Auto
    this is what smartphones should be like

    A nice phone with a waterfall screen that fits comfortably in the hand. After 3 years and 82% battery life, it still delivers 7 hours of battery life on a single charge when using mobile data. Better than any iPhone.

    Pros
    • battery
    • stability
    • comfort
    • cameras
    • performance
    • intuitiveness
    Cons
    • leatherette on the back
    • Night mode photo operation
    • 7.8
    • Screen9.5
    • Performance5.5
    • Camera6.5
    • Connectivity10
    • Battery7.0
  • Auto
    Excellent mobile

    I've had this device for 3 years and I'm satisfied; the camera is amazing.

    • 8.8
    • Screen8.7
    • Performance9.3
    • Camera8.5
    • Connectivity8.6
    • Battery7.0

This service may contain translations powered by Google. Google disclaims all warranties related to the translations, express or implied, including any warranties of accuracy, reliability, and any implied warranties of merchantability, fitness for a particular purpose and noninfringement.

Last update
October 7, 2026
State
  • Rumor
  • Presell
  • New
  • On Sale
Latest changes
  • New opinion 9 days ago
  • Pros & Cons 7 months ago
  • Features 3 years ago
  • AnTuTu Version 3 years ago
  • Operating System 3 years ago
  • Version 3 years ago
  • Name, Storage 3 years ago
  • RAM 3 years ago
  • Usable surface 3 years ago
  • Inches 3 years ago
8.5
Ki Cost-effective
Score
  • 8.8 Design & Materials
  • 7.9 Performance & Hardware
  • 8.7 Camera
  • 7.7 Connectivity
  • 6.8 Battery
What is a Ki score?
Ki is an automatic score based on the specifications and prices of devices. It is calculated using over 200 variables to rank smartphones, tablets and other devices from best to worst.
How do we calculate the Ki?

In this case, to determine the score we evaluate 5 general aspects:

  • Design and screen
  • Hardware and performance
  • Camera
  • Connectivity
  • Battery

Once these 5 factors have been rated, we introduce the price variable. This means that any two devices with the same ratings get a different Ki score for quality vs price.

Even a device objectively worse than another may have a higher Ki score if it has a better price.

Does the Ki score change?

The Ki varies as time goes by. As new devices with better specifications enter the market the Ki score of older devices will go down, always being compensated of their decrease in price.