User reviews

User score

8.6
  • 6
  • 2
  • 0
  • 0
  • 0
8 reviews
  • Screen8.7
  • Performance8.3
  • Camera8.3
  • Connectivity9.0
  • Battery7.3
Do you want to share your opinion?

It'll only take a minute, you'll help people decide.

Design & Materials

Is it a drop-resistant and scratch-resistant smartphone?
7.6

8 reviews

Do you think it's a nice phone?
9.8

8 reviews

Is it comfortable?
9.1

8 reviews

Can you see it well in the sunlight?
8.4

8 reviews

Performance & Hardware

Does it have good sound?
9.0

8 reviews

Does it work smoothly in everyday use?
9.0

8 reviews

What's your experience been with demanding games?
6.9

8 reviews

Camera

Quality of daytime photos
8.5

8 reviews

Quality of nighttime photos
7.9

8 reviews

Quality of selfies
8.4

8 reviews

Does it have a powerful flash?
8.4

8 reviews

Connectivity

Does it have good coverage for calls?
9.4

8 reviews

Quality of the GPS
8.4

8 reviews

And the WiFi?
9.0

8 reviews

Battery

How long does the battery last?
  • 0%
    Less than half day
  • 13%
    Less than a day
  • 63%
    One day
  • 25%
    More than one day
  • 0%
    Two days or more

8 reviews

Software

Did it come with preinstalled applications?
  • 14%
    It comes with a clean operating system
  • 71%
    It has preinstalled apps but they don't bother me
  • 14%
    It has preinstalled apps that I can't uninstall

8 reviews

Do you regularly receive updates?
  • 0%
    Never
  • 20%
    Once a year
  • 40%
    Every six months
  • 40%
    Every two months or less

8 reviews

View more

All 8 opinions

  • .

    • 9.2
    • Screen9.0
    • Performance9.0
    • Camera9.5
    • Connectivity9.3
    • Battery9.0
  • A good phone for basic usage user

    • 7.6
    • Screen8.5
    • Performance6.6
    • Camera6.2
    • Connectivity8.6
    • Battery7.0
  • Auto
    Good, but it gets hot.

    The camera is quite good; it responds smoothly and well to many installed social media apps. Coverage is very good in certain areas. The battery lasts me over 8 hours with continuous use, going from 100 to 200 mAh, which is good for the standard. The downside is that it tends to get a little warm during normal use, and it gets quite hot if you play demanding games.

    Pros
    • Camera
    • Coverage
    • Fluency
    • Screen
    Cons
    • Overheating
    • 6.8
    • Screen8.3
    • Performance8.0
    • Camera8.0
    • Connectivity9.3
    • Battery5.0
  • Auto
    Good device

    The device is very consistent in everyday use for daily apps and social media; you won't have any problems. As for games, it does tend to get a little warm, depending on the day; if it's very hot, it gets quite warm, but it's worth clarifying that this only happens with very demanding games. The battery life is quite good, the cameras are decent and good, and I feel it really stands out. The front camera is fantastic. I highly recommend it, but I think you should go for at least the 256GB version with 8GB of RAM for a truly great experience. The screen is excellent, the operating system runs perfectly and doesn't lag. I'd give it an 8.5 rating, which is excellent and has very good features. I feel it's a phone that will hold up well for 3 or 4 years with consistent and quite good performance. In terms of design, it feels great in the hand without a case and has withstood several drops without any damage. It's what you'd expect for the price.

    Pros
    • Front camera
    • Operating system
    • Years of updates
    • Design
    Cons
    • Overheating when you demand a lot
    • 8.4
    • Screen9.2
    • Performance8.0
    • Camera7.7
    • Connectivity8.0
    • Battery7.0
  • Auto
    Rewarding

    Good design and thickness, plus aesthetics

    • 10
    • Screen9.2
    • Performance8.0
    • Camera7.7
    • Connectivity10
    • Battery9.0
  • Auto
    Good for everyday use

    It's a decent phone for everyday use with cameras that, in my opinion, might surprise you. It performs well in games, but you have to be aware that it overheats excessively in demanding games.

    Pros
    • Front camera
    • Main camera
    • Night photographs
    • Performance
    • Operating system
    Cons
    • Overheating
    • 8.4
    • Screen7.5
    • Performance8.6
    • Camera7.5
    • Connectivity8.0
    • Battery7.0
  • Auto
    Excellent phone for someone who currently has a mid-range phone that's 4, 5 or 6 years old

    Performance is excellent, recommended for people who have or had a Samsung Galaxy A30/31/32/33 and want to change their phone but don't trust Chinese brands.

    Pros
    • Fluency
    • Screen brightness
    • The design
    Cons
    • It does not have the charging hub
    • The price
    • 9.6
    • Screen9.5
    • Performance9.3
    • Camera9.5
    • Connectivity10
    • Battery7.0
  • Auto
    Excellent

    It's not worth buying, it's the same as the A36. It's better to wait for the A38 and see, or if you're going to buy it new, the A36 is cheaper and it's the same.

    • 8.8
    • Screen8.5
    • Performance8.6
    • Camera10
    • Connectivity7.6
    • Battery7.0

This service may contain translations powered by Google. Google disclaims all warranties related to the translations, express or implied, including any warranties of accuracy, reliability, and any implied warranties of merchantability, fitness for a particular purpose and noninfringement.

Last update
October 4, 2026
State
  • Rumor
  • Presell
  • New
  • On Sale
Latest changes
  • New opinion 21 days ago
  • AnTuTu Version 3 months ago
  • AnTuTu 3 months ago
  • Range 6 months ago
  • Features 6 months ago
  • Version 6 months ago
  • Name, RAM, Storage 6 months ago
  • Camera, Camera, Selfie Camera, Selfie Camera, Bluetooth, SAR, SAR, SAR, SAR, Selfie Camera, Photos, Photos 6 months ago
  • Version, Aliases, Width, Height, Thickness, Weight, Inches, Density, Market, Screen Type, SIM card 6 months ago
8.1
Ki Cost-effective
Score
  • 7.2 Design & Materials
  • 7.2 Performance & Hardware
  • 6.4 Camera
  • 7.7 Connectivity
  • 6.6 Battery
What is a Ki score?
Ki is an automatic score based on the specifications and prices of devices. It is calculated using over 200 variables to rank smartphones, tablets and other devices from best to worst.
How do we calculate the Ki?

In this case, to determine the score we evaluate 5 general aspects:

  • Design and screen
  • Hardware and performance
  • Camera
  • Connectivity
  • Battery

Once these 5 factors have been rated, we introduce the price variable. This means that any two devices with the same ratings get a different Ki score for quality vs price.

Even a device objectively worse than another may have a higher Ki score if it has a better price.

Does the Ki score change?

The Ki varies as time goes by. As new devices with better specifications enter the market the Ki score of older devices will go down, always being compensated of their decrease in price.