User reviews

User score

Not enough reviews
2 reviews
  • Screen8.3
  • Performance9.2
  • Camera8.9
  • Connectivity9.5
  • Battery7.0
Do you want to share your opinion?

It'll only take a minute, you'll help people decide.

All 2 opinions

  • Auto
    All the premium experience of a high-end model, but without having to pay extra.

    The S26 FE is a great option if you want a really complete phone. The screen looks amazing for multimedia, and the cameras take fantastic photos day and night. The battery lasts all day, and you're guaranteed updates for a long time. That said, if you plan to use it primarily for very demanding games for extended periods, the processor might be a bit underpowered, but for everyday use, it's a beast.

    Pros
    • Screen
    • Cameras
    • Battery
    • Software
    Cons
    • Slow Charging
    • RAM
    • Launch Price
    • 8.8
    • Screen9.0
    • Performance9.0
    • Camera8.5
    • Connectivity9.3
    • Battery7.0
  • Auto
    Honestly, I was surprised by its performance in games; I didn't think it would run so smoothly compared to the previous Exynos. It definitely made a big difference.

    To be honest, I was surprised by its gaming performance; I didn't think it would run so smoothly compared to the previous Exynos. It's a big improvement, but the downgrade to USB 2.0 is a bit annoying, as is the fact that it still has the same 8GB of RAM, the same battery, and the same cameras.

    Pros
    • Processor
    • Battery
    • Screen
    Cons
    • RAM
    • USB 2.0
    • 9.4
    • Screen7.5
    • Performance9.3
    • Camera9.2
    • Connectivity9.6
    • Battery7.0

This service may contain translations powered by Google. Google disclaims all warranties related to the translations, express or implied, including any warranties of accuracy, reliability, and any implied warranties of merchantability, fitness for a particular purpose and noninfringement.

Last update
October 3, 2026
State
  • Rumor
  • Presell
  • New
  • On Sale
Latest changes
  • New opinion 9 days ago
  • Features 17 days ago
  • Usable surface 19 days ago
  • On Sale 19 days ago
  • Version 1 month ago
  • Name, Storage 1 month ago
  • Range 1 month ago
  • Release date 1 month ago
  • Aliases 1 month ago
  • Width, Height, Thickness, Weight, Inches, Density, Camera, Capacity (mAh), Fast charge, Processor, RAM, Sensor Model, Photos, Photos 1 month ago
9.2
Ki Cost-effective
Score
  • 7.5 Design & Materials
  • 8.5 Performance & Hardware
  • 8.5 Camera
  • 8.8 Connectivity
  • 7.0 Battery
What is a Ki score?
Ki is an automatic score based on the specifications and prices of devices. It is calculated using over 200 variables to rank smartphones, tablets and other devices from best to worst.
How do we calculate the Ki?

In this case, to determine the score we evaluate 5 general aspects:

  • Design and screen
  • Hardware and performance
  • Camera
  • Connectivity
  • Battery

Once these 5 factors have been rated, we introduce the price variable. This means that any two devices with the same ratings get a different Ki score for quality vs price.

Even a device objectively worse than another may have a higher Ki score if it has a better price.

Does the Ki score change?

The Ki varies as time goes by. As new devices with better specifications enter the market the Ki score of older devices will go down, always being compensated of their decrease in price.