you will be able to check alert messages here.
- No alerts
- Browse without ads
- Ask Kim AI
- Review devices
- My wish lists...
Samsung Galaxy S26 FE reviews by real users Samsung Galaxy S26 FE
- 6.7"AMOLEDFHD+19.5:9
- 193 g76.9 mm161.6 mm7.4 mm
- Exynos 2500 Deca-Core 8 GB RAM 256 GB
- 3.145.925 v11
- 4900 mAh 45 W ~ 50h
- 1 50 Mpx ƒ/1.8 2 12.2 Mpx ƒ/2.2 3 8 Mpx ƒ/2.4 SELF 12 Mpx · ƒ/2.2
- Android 16 Android 16
User reviews
User score
- Screen8.3
- Performance9.2
- Camera8.9
- Connectivity9.5
- Battery7.0
It'll only take a minute, you'll help people decide.
- AutoAll the premium experience of a high-end model, but without having to pay extra.
The S26 FE is a great option if you want a really complete phone. The screen looks amazing for multimedia, and the cameras take fantastic photos day and night. The battery lasts all day, and you're guaranteed updates for a long time. That said, if you plan to use it primarily for very demanding games for extended periods, the processor might be a bit underpowered, but for everyday use, it's a beast.
Pros- Screen
- Cameras
- Battery
- Software
Cons- Slow Charging
- RAM
- Launch Price
View original review- 8.8
- Screen9.0
- Performance9.0
- Camera8.5
- Connectivity9.3
- Battery7.0
View answers - AutoHonestly, I was surprised by its performance in games; I didn't think it would run so smoothly compared to the previous Exynos. It definitely made a big difference.
To be honest, I was surprised by its gaming performance; I didn't think it would run so smoothly compared to the previous Exynos. It's a big improvement, but the downgrade to USB 2.0 is a bit annoying, as is the fact that it still has the same 8GB of RAM, the same battery, and the same cameras.
Pros- Processor
- Battery
- Screen
Cons- RAM
- USB 2.0
View original review- 9.4
- Screen7.5
- Performance9.3
- Camera9.2
- Connectivity9.6
- Battery7.0
View answers
This service may contain translations powered by Google. Google disclaims all warranties related to the translations, express or implied, including any warranties of accuracy, reliability, and any implied warranties of merchantability, fitness for a particular purpose and noninfringement.
- Rumor
- Presell
- New
- On Sale
- New opinion 9 days ago
- Features 17 days ago
- Usable surface 19 days ago
- On Sale 19 days ago
- Version 1 month ago
- Name, Storage 1 month ago
- Range 1 month ago
- Release date 1 month ago
- Aliases 1 month ago
- Width, Height, Thickness, Weight, Inches, Density, Camera, Capacity (mAh), Fast charge, Processor, RAM, Sensor Model, Photos, Photos 1 month ago
Score
- 7.5 Design & Materials
- 8.5 Performance & Hardware
- 8.5 Camera
- 8.8 Connectivity
- 7.0 Battery
In this case, to determine the score we evaluate 5 general aspects:
- Design and screen
- Hardware and performance
- Camera
- Connectivity
- Battery
Once these 5 factors have been rated, we introduce the price variable. This means that any two devices with the same ratings get a different Ki score for quality vs price.
Even a device objectively worse than another may have a higher Ki score if it has a better price.
The Ki varies as time goes by. As new devices with better specifications enter the market the Ki score of older devices will go down, always being compensated of their decrease in price.
