User reviews

User score

9.9
  • 6
  • 0
  • 0
  • 0
  • 0
6 reviews
  • Screen9.8
  • Performance9.7
  • Camera9.7
  • Connectivity9.6
  • Battery9.2
Do you want to share your opinion?

It'll only take a minute, you'll help people decide.

Design & Materials

Is it a drop-resistant and scratch-resistant smartphone?
10.0

6 reviews

Do you think it's a nice phone?
10.0

6 reviews

Is it comfortable?
9.3

6 reviews

Can you see it well in the sunlight?
9.8

6 reviews

Performance & Hardware

Does it have good sound?
9.7

6 reviews

Does it work smoothly in everyday use?
10.0

6 reviews

What's your experience been with demanding games?
9.5

6 reviews

Camera

Quality of daytime photos
10.0

6 reviews

Quality of nighttime photos
9.8

6 reviews

Quality of selfies
9.5

6 reviews

Does it have a powerful flash?
9.7

6 reviews

Connectivity

Does it have good coverage for calls?
9.6

6 reviews

Quality of the GPS
9.6

6 reviews

And the WiFi?
9.5

6 reviews

Battery

How long does the battery last?
  • 0%
    Less than half day
  • 0%
    Less than a day
  • 0%
    One day
  • 83%
    More than one day
  • 17%
    Two days or more

6 reviews

Software

Did it come with preinstalled applications?
  • 0%
    It comes with a clean operating system
  • 100%
    It has preinstalled apps but they don't bother me
  • 0%
    It has preinstalled apps that I can't uninstall

6 reviews

Do you regularly receive updates?
  • 0%
    Never
  • 0%
    Once a year
  • 50%
    Every six months
  • 50%
    Every two months or less

6 reviews

View more

All 6 opinions

  • .

    Pros
    • Software
    Cons
    • Chinese apps
    • 9.8
    • Screen9.6
    • Performance9.6
    • Camera9.7
    • Connectivity10
    • Battery9.0
  • Absolute Cinema

    One of the best phones I've mained so far, bo regret on buying it

    Pros
    • Nice chipset
    • Nice camera quality
    • Smooth OS
    • Not so pricey
    Cons
    • China rom
    • Unreleased globally
    • 9.4
    • Screen9.5
    • Performance9.0
    • Camera9.5
    • Connectivity8.3
    • Battery10
  • Auto
    great phone

    I have no issues with the Origin OS shell at all. It originally came with the 5th, but I upgraded to the 6th almost immediately. The exterior is user-friendly, beautiful, animated, and has plenty of features for everyone. I highly recommend checking out all the settings after purchasing this phone; you might find something you like. Regarding the processor, I don't play big games, but it handles regular and medium-sized ones with ease. There are no freezes or lags during normal use (well, that should be obvious). In Antutu, it scored 2,920,000 on Origin 6 in September 2026. Later, I tried running it with the phone cooled down and got 2,818,000 points. Now the main thing is the cameras. Regarding the settings, I'll say right away that the neural network often doesn't render photos very beautifully. You can partially disable it in the settings, but not completely. There is a special mode for photos without neural processing, but it's not always convenient to open it instead of the regular camera. Now about the cameras themselves:
    The most powerful lens here is the telephoto lens. It offers 3x optical zoom and up to 100x digital zoom for photos. Video is similarly optical, but up to 15x digital. The wide-angle lens takes decent photos in good lighting, but it's downright terrible in the dark. The main camera is just average, neither great nor bad. The photos are good, but not excellent. The front camera is certainly old, but Vivo has squeezed the most out of it, and it takes good photos and has digital zoom up to 2x. I'll also mention that the phone can shoot video at up to 4K/60 and switch between the three cameras, but I should point out that due to the different camera performances, you'll see color shifts in the same lighting, etc. The battery lasts for 10-13 hours of screen time.

    Pros
    • battery and optimization
    • OriginOS shell
    • camera
    • appearance
    • there is fast and superfast charging
    • 10
    • Screen9.5
    • Performance10
    • Camera9.6
    • Connectivity10
    • Battery9.0
  • Auto
    better than 16pm

    • 10
    • Screen10
    • Performance9.6
    • Camera9.5
    • Connectivity9.3
    • Battery9.0
  • Auto
    100/10 and GOT

    I've had this phone for a week now, and it's just perfect, I don't regret anything.

    Pros
    • The optimization
    • Performance
    • Camera
    • Convertura
    • Price
    Cons
    • ROM China
    • 10
    • Screen10
    • Performance10
    • Camera10
    • Connectivity10
    • Battery9.0
  • Auto
    Excellent phone in terms of price-quality ratio, simply wonderful, no more words needed

    • 10
    • Screen10
    • Performance10
    • Camera10
    • Connectivity10
    • Battery9.0

This service may contain translations powered by Google. Google disclaims all warranties related to the translations, express or implied, including any warranties of accuracy, reliability, and any implied warranties of merchantability, fitness for a particular purpose and noninfringement.

Last update
September 11, 2026
State
  • Rumor
  • Presell
  • New
  • On Sale
Latest changes
  • New opinion 1 month ago
  • Version 8 months ago
  • AnTuTu, AnTuTu Version 11 months ago
  • Features 1 year ago
  • Processor 1 year ago
  • Name, Storage 1 year ago
  • RAM 1 year ago
  • Aliases, Usable surface, Camera, Photos 1 year ago
  • On Sale, Screen Type, Density, Camera, Capacity (mAh), Sensor Model, Sensor Model, Sensor Model, Sensor Type, Selfie Camera 1 year ago
  • Width, Height, Thickness, Weight 1 year ago
8.9
Ki Cost-effective
Score
  • 8.4 Design & Materials
  • 8.4 Performance & Hardware
  • 8.5 Camera
  • 7.5 Connectivity
  • 7.9 Battery
What is a Ki score?
Ki is an automatic score based on the specifications and prices of devices. It is calculated using over 200 variables to rank smartphones, tablets and other devices from best to worst.
How do we calculate the Ki?

In this case, to determine the score we evaluate 5 general aspects:

  • Design and screen
  • Hardware and performance
  • Camera
  • Connectivity
  • Battery

Once these 5 factors have been rated, we introduce the price variable. This means that any two devices with the same ratings get a different Ki score for quality vs price.

Even a device objectively worse than another may have a higher Ki score if it has a better price.

Does the Ki score change?

The Ki varies as time goes by. As new devices with better specifications enter the market the Ki score of older devices will go down, always being compensated of their decrease in price.