7.2

Xiaomi Redmi Note 13 Pro reviews by real users Xiaomi Redmi Note 13 Pro 5G

Summary

User reviews

User score

8.6
  • 81
  • 15
  • 7
  • 1
  • 0
104 reviews
  • Screen8.6
  • Performance8.5
  • Camera8.0
  • Connectivity8.8
  • Battery7.5
Do you want to share your opinion?

It'll only take a minute, you'll help people decide.

Let me sum it up for you

Kimovil users believe this smartphone offers excellent value for money, highlighting its impressive screen and the quality of its main camera. However, the software, especially HyperOS, and battery life generate divided opinions, with some reporting long-term performance and optimization issues.

Design & Materials

According to our users, the screen is magnificent, with vibrant colors, high 1.5K resolution and 120Hz, offering a high-end visual experience.

Is it a drop-resistant and scratch-resistant smartphone?
8.1

104 reviews

Do you think it's a nice phone?
9.0

104 reviews

Is it comfortable?
8.8

104 reviews

Can you see it well in the sunlight?
8.3

104 reviews

Performance & Hardware

According to our users, performance is adequate for daily use and gaming at medium quality. However, there are complaints about software optimization, bugs, and a degradation of fluidity over time.

Does it have good sound?
8.9

104 reviews

Does it work smoothly in everyday use?
8.6

104 reviews

What's your experience been with demanding games?
7.9

104 reviews

Camera

According to our users, the 200MP main camera is excellent, with great detail. However, the secondary cameras and 4K video recording draw criticism, and the front camera could be improved.

Quality of daytime photos
8.8

104 reviews

Quality of nighttime photos
7.3

104 reviews

Quality of selfies
7.6

104 reviews

Does it have a powerful flash?
8.4

104 reviews

Connectivity

According to our users, connectivity is generally good, highlighting NFC and infrared. However, some report coverage issues and weak GPS.

Does it have good coverage for calls?
8.7

104 reviews

Quality of the GPS
8.8

104 reviews

And the WiFi?
8.7

104 reviews

Battery

According to our users, fast charging is excellent. However, battery life is a point of debate, with some reporting high consumption and others sufficient autonomy.

How long does the battery last?
  • 1%
    Less than half day
  • 20%
    Less than a day
  • 33%
    One day
  • 41%
    More than one day
  • 6%
    Two days or more

104 reviews

Software

Did it come with preinstalled applications?
  • 3%
    It comes with a clean operating system
  • 78%
    It has preinstalled apps but they don't bother me
  • 19%
    It has preinstalled apps that I can't uninstall

104 reviews

Do you regularly receive updates?
  • 3%
    Never
  • 6%
    Once a year
  • 44%
    Every six months
  • 47%
    Every two months or less

104 reviews

View more

All 104 opinions

This service may contain translations powered by Google. Google disclaims all warranties related to the translations, express or implied, including any warranties of accuracy, reliability, and any implied warranties of merchantability, fitness for a particular purpose and noninfringement.

Last update
September 7, 2026
State
  • Rumor
  • Presell
  • New
  • On Sale
Latest changes
  • New opinion 1 month ago
  • Version 2 years ago
  • Image gallery 2 years ago
  • Features 2 years ago
  • Operating System 2 years ago
  • AnTuTu 2 years ago
  • Selfie Camera 2 years ago
  • Name, RAM 2 years ago
  • Storage 2 years ago
  • Aliases, Market 2 years ago
?
Ki Cost-effective
Score
No price,
no Ki
  • 8.1 Design & Materials
  • 7.0 Performance & Hardware
  • 7.5 Camera
  • 8.0 Connectivity
  • 7.0 Battery
What is a Ki score?
Ki is an automatic score based on the specifications and prices of devices. It is calculated using over 200 variables to rank smartphones, tablets and other devices from best to worst.
How do we calculate the Ki?

In this case, to determine the score we evaluate 5 general aspects:

  • Design and screen
  • Hardware and performance
  • Camera
  • Connectivity
  • Battery

Once these 5 factors have been rated, we introduce the price variable. This means that any two devices with the same ratings get a different Ki score for quality vs price.

Even a device objectively worse than another may have a higher Ki score if it has a better price.

Does the Ki score change?

The Ki varies as time goes by. As new devices with better specifications enter the market the Ki score of older devices will go down, always being compensated of their decrease in price.