Technical sheet of Xiaomi Redmi M100

Description

Finding the best price for the Xiaomi Redmi M100 is no easy task. Here you will find where to buy the Xiaomi Redmi M100 at the best price. Prices are continuously tracked in over 140 stores so that you can find a reputable dealer with the best price

Brand

Brand Xiaomi
Best Sellers
Smartphones by Xiaomi

Xiaomi Redmi M100 prices

Versions and prices
Xiaomi Redmi M100 • China · 6GB · 128GB
Xiaomi Redmi M100 • China · 6GB · 256GB
Xiaomi Redmi M100 • China · 8GB · 256GB

Release Date

Release dateAugust 2026, 1 month ago

Design & Materials of Xiaomi Redmi M100

Image gallery

Image gallery
  • where to buy Xiaomi Redmi M100
  • best price for Xiaomi Redmi M100
  • deals for Xiaomi Redmi M100

Structure

Size
78.4 mm•170.1 mm•8.8 mm
Print 3D Model
Weight 232 g
Usable surface 84 %
Materials Plastic , Glass
Resistance certificates (dust, water) IP64
Colors
Black
White
Green

Screen

Diagonal
6.9"
Type LCD IPS
Aspect Ratio 21:9
Resolution 720 x 1600 px • HD+
Density 254 ppi • Medium Density
Others
  • Water Drop Notch
  • TÜV Rheinland Flicker-free Certified
  • Refresh rate 120 Hz
  • Touch sampling rate 240 Hz
  • Brightnes 600 cd/m² (typ)
  • Brightnes 450 cd/m² (typ)
  • Brightnes 800 cd/m² (typ)
  • 1500:1 contrast ratio
  • 1200:1 contrast ratio
  • TÜV Rheinland Eye Comfort Certification
  • DC dimming
  • 70% NTSC
  • Scratch resistant
  • 2.5D curved glass screen
  • Corning Gorilla Glass 7i
  • Capacitive
  • Multi-touch
  • Frameless
Best big screen mobilesBest phones with IPS screen

Performance & Hardware of Xiaomi Redmi M100

Processor

Model Qualcomm Snapdragon 4 Gen 5 (SM4850)
CPU 2x2.4 GHz Cortex•A78 +6x 2.0 GHz Cortex•A55
Type Octa-Core
Nanometer 4 nm
Frequency 2.4 GHz
64 Bits Yes
More smartphones with Qualcomm Snapdragon 4 Gen5 processor

Graphics

GPU Qualcomm Adreno 613

RAM

RAM 6 GB
Type LPDDR4X RAM
More smartphones with 6GB RAM memory

Antutu

Score
630.000 • Antutu v11
Overall performance better than 76% of devices

Storage

Capacity 128 GB
Type UFS Storage 2.2
SD Slot Yes , Independent SD slot
More smartphones with 128GB of internal storage

Security

Fingerprint Yes, on the side

Sensors

Fingerprint Yes
Light sensor Yes
Accelerometer Yes
Compass Yes
Ultrasonic proximity virtual Yes
Audio
Audio
  • Noise cancellation microphone
Others
Notifications LED --
Cooling system No
Gaming buttons No

Camera of Xiaomi Redmi M100

Rear camera

Standard
1
Resolution 13 Mpx
Aperture ƒ/ 1.8
Sensor --
Type ISOCELL
Pixel size --
Flash LED
Optical Stabilisation No
Slow Motion Video Yes, 120 fps
Features
  • Digital zoom
  • Digital image stabilization
  • Autofocus
  • Touch focus
  • Geotagging
  • HDR
  • Face detection
  • White balance settings
  • ISO settings
  • Exposure compensation
  • Scene mode
  • Self-timer
More smartphones with lens modelMore smartphones with LED

Selfie

Resolution 5 Mpx
Aperture ƒ/ 2.0
Sensor --
Type CMOS
Pixel size --
See more details
Frequency Checker

Network compatibility

Go to tool

Connectivity of Xiaomi Redmi M100

Bands

5G n1 (2100), n2 (1900 PCS), n3 (1800), n5 (850), n7 (2600), n8 (900), n20 (800), n28b (700), n28a (700), n38 (2600), n40 (2300), n41 (2500), n66 (1700), n71 (600), n77 (3700), n78 (3500)
4G LTE B1 (2100), B2 (1900), B3 (1800), B5 (850), B7 (2600), B8 (900), B12 (700), B13 (700), B17 (700), B18 (800), B19 (800), B20 (800), B26 (850), B28b (700), B28a (700), B32 (1500), B38 (TDD 2600), B40 (TDD 2300), B41 (TDD 2500), B42 (TDD 3500), B48 (TDD 3600), B66 (1700/2100), B71 (600)
3G B1 (2100), B5 (850), B8 (900)
2G B2 (1900), B3 (1800), B5 (850), B8 (900)

SIM card

TypeDual SIM Dual Standby (Nano SIM + Nano SIM)

SIM cards (MiniSIM) can be cut to MicroSIM, MicroSIM can be cut to NanoSIM and a SIM can even be cut to a NanoSIM (although not recommended). Download this SIM Cutting Template and forget about having to ask your operator for a new SIM...

Wi-Fi

Standards 802.11a , 802.11b , 802.11g , 802.11n , 802.11n 5GHz , 802.11ac
Others
  • Wi-Fi Hotspot
  • Wi-Fi Direct
  • Wi-Fi Display

Bluetooth

Version Bluetooth 5.1 LELow energy consumption
Profiles
  • A2DP (Advanced Audio Distribution Profile)
  • EDR (Enhanced Data Rate)
  • HID (Human Interface Profile)
  • LE (Low Energy)
  • LDAC
  • SBC
  • AAC

Navigation

Supports GPS, A-GPS, GLONASS, Beidou, Galileo

USB

Charging Yes
Mass Storage Yes
USB Type C Yes
USB Host 2.0 Yes

SAR

European measurement 0.987 W/Kg on head, 0.902 W/Kg on body

The European Union sets a limit of 2 W/kg averaged over 10 grams of tissue.

What is the SAR of Xiaomi Redmi M100?
Others
NFC
Yes
Audio Jack
Yes
Radio FM
Yes
Computer sync
Yes
OTA sync
Yes
Infrared
Yes
Tethering.
Yes
VoLTE
Yes

Battery of Xiaomi Redmi M100

Capacity
7900 mAh
Type Si-Carbon Li-Ion
Fast charge Yes , 45.0W
Others
  • Non-removable

Software of Xiaomi Redmi M100

Software

Operating System Android 16
HyperOS 3.X (Android 16)
Google Services With Google Mobile Services
More smartphones with HyperOS 3.X (Android 16) operating system

User reviews about the Xiaomi Redmi M100

User score

Not enough reviews
No user reviews
    Do you want to share your opinion?

    It'll only take a minute, you'll help people decide.

    Compare

    Add to compare

    The information on this web site is not guaranteed. Kimovil is not responsible for inaccuracies, omissions or any other error in the information. Any warranties regarding this information are disclaimed. Total or partial reproduction of this site is prohibited in any manner without prior written permission. The trademarks, logos and device manufacturers, software, etc. are the property of their respective owners.

    Report an Error
    Last update
    September 2, 2026
    State
    • Rumor
    • Presell
    • New
    • On Sale
    Latest changes
    • Features 1 month ago
    • Photos, Photos 1 month ago
    • Version 1 month ago
    • Name, RAM 1 month ago
    • Storage 1 month ago
    • Market 1 month ago
    • Usable surface 1 month ago
    • Width, Height, Thickness, Weight, Density, Camera, Selfie Camera, Bluetooth, Capacity (mAh), Fast charge, Processor, Sensor Model, Sensor Type, Battery Composition 1 month ago
    • Name 1 month ago
    ?
    Ki Cost-effective
    Score
    No price,
    no Ki
    • 6.5 Design & Materials
    • 6.6 Performance & Hardware
    • 5.3 Camera
    • 7.9 Connectivity
    • 8.5 Battery
    What is a Ki score?
    Ki is an automatic score based on the specifications and prices of devices. It is calculated using over 200 variables to rank smartphones, tablets and other devices from best to worst.
    How do we calculate the Ki?

    In this case, to determine the score we evaluate 5 general aspects:

    • Design and screen
    • Hardware and performance
    • Camera
    • Connectivity
    • Battery

    Once these 5 factors have been rated, we introduce the price variable. This means that any two devices with the same ratings get a different Ki score for quality vs price.

    Even a device objectively worse than another may have a higher Ki score if it has a better price.

    Does the Ki score change?

    The Ki varies as time goes by. As new devices with better specifications enter the market the Ki score of older devices will go down, always being compensated of their decrease in price.